Privacy policy

All personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

Ensuring the confidentiality of personal data of users of our website is important for Casa Cerro da Correia.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using the www.casacerrodacorreia.pt page will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law of October 26, 1998 (Law 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, e-mail, telephone and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or others.

The use of the www.casacerrodacorreia.pt website implies acceptance of this privacy agreement. Our team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

The ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the advertisements that includes your IP (Internet Protocol) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider), the browser you used when visiting our website, the time of your visit and which pages visited within our website.

Cookies and web beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums.

The user has the power to turn off his cookies in the options of his browser or making changes in the tools of anti-virus programs. However, this may change the way you interact with our website or other websites. This may affect or not allow you to log in to programs, websites or forums of our and other networks.

Links to third party websites

The www.casacerrodacorreia.pt page has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party sites, so if you visit another site from ours, you should read its privacy policy.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on third party websites.